237 Fairlawn Cir Winsted, MN 55395
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Fairlawn Cir, Winsted, MN 55395 and is currently estimated at $272,247, approximately $270 per square foot. 237 Fairlawn Cir is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Winsted Elementary School, Humphrey Elementary School, and Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,482 | $247,400 | $46,200 | $201,200 |
| 2024 | $3,374 | $233,000 | $46,200 | $186,800 |
| 2023 | $3,374 | $233,000 | $46,200 | $186,800 |
| 2022 | $2,692 | $219,300 | $44,000 | $175,300 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $170,300 | $36,500 | $133,800 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $170,300 | $36,500 | $133,800 |
| 2019 | $2,392 | $158,700 | $34,800 | $123,900 |
| 2018 | $1,914 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,526 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map