135 Longcommon Rd Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $1,139,000 - $1,880,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
8,496
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Longcommon Rd, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $1,408,233, approximately $165 per square foot. 135 Longcommon Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1997
Sold by
Papalia Louis and Papalia Karen
Bought by
The Northern Trust Company and Trust #9403
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Sold by
Papalia Louis and Papalia Karen
Bought by
The Northern Trust Company and Trust #9403
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Northern Trust Company | $842,500 | Centennial Title Incorporate | |
| The Northern Trust Company | $842,500 | Centennial Title Incorporate |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | The Northern Trust Company | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,890 | $103,000 | $20,734 | $82,266 |
| 2024 | $31,890 | $103,000 | $20,734 | $82,266 |
| 2023 | $43,385 | $103,000 | $20,734 | $82,266 |
| 2022 | $43,385 | $116,690 | $17,907 | $98,783 |
| 2021 | $41,720 | $116,688 | $17,906 | $98,782 |
| 2020 | $40,436 | $116,688 | $17,906 | $98,782 |
| 2019 | $42,720 | $124,806 | $16,492 | $108,314 |
| 2018 | $41,463 | $124,806 | $16,492 | $108,314 |
| 2017 | $41,254 | $124,806 | $16,492 | $108,314 |
| 2016 | $38,042 | $108,022 | $14,136 | $93,886 |
| 2015 | $37,171 | $108,022 | $14,136 | $93,886 |
| 2014 | $35,665 | $108,022 | $14,136 | $93,886 |
| 2013 | $38,476 | $125,960 | $14,136 | $111,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map