135 N Patrick Dr Gray, TN 37615
Spurgeon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,776 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 N Patrick Dr, Gray, TN 37615 and is currently estimated at $215,194, approximately $124 per square foot. 135 N Patrick Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Gray Elementary School and Daniel Boone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Sylvia Beckelhimer
Bought by
Sutherland Kenneth D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Rutter Angela E
Bought by
Hensley Tracey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Sutherland Kenneth D
Bought by
Rutter Angela E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutherland Kenneth D | $70,600 | -- | |
| Hensley Tracey L | $7,400 | -- | |
| Rutter Angela E | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $615 | $35,950 | $5,000 | $30,950 |
| 2024 | $615 | $35,950 | $5,000 | $30,950 |
| 2022 | $317 | $14,725 | $4,000 | $10,725 |
| 2021 | $317 | $14,725 | $4,000 | $10,725 |
| 2020 | $317 | $14,725 | $4,000 | $10,725 |
| 2019 | $152 | $14,725 | $4,000 | $10,725 |
| 2018 | $152 | $6,400 | $3,375 | $3,025 |
| 2017 | $152 | $6,400 | $3,375 | $3,025 |
| 2016 | $152 | $6,400 | $3,375 | $3,025 |
| 2015 | $127 | $6,400 | $3,375 | $3,025 |
| 2014 | $127 | $6,400 | $3,375 | $3,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map