Estimated Value: $337,000 - $431,872
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Patrick, Gray, TN 37615 and is currently estimated at $375,968, approximately $183 per square foot. 157 Patrick is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Gray Elementary School and Daniel Boone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Fields Margie A
Bought by
Coomes Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,978
Interest Rate
5.5%
Estimated Equity
$321,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Fields Margie A
Bought by
Coomes Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,978
Interest Rate
5.5%
Estimated Equity
$321,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1997
Sold by
Moore Steven A
Bought by
Fields Margie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1992
Bought by
Moore Steven A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coomes Donna | $145,000 | -- | |
| Coomes Donna | $145,000 | -- | |
| Fields Margie | $93,000 | -- | |
| Moore Steven A | $6,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Steven A | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $82,475 | $12,575 | $69,900 |
| 2024 | $1,410 | $82,475 | $12,575 | $69,900 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $53,500 | $9,050 | $44,450 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $53,500 | $9,050 | $44,450 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $53,500 | $9,050 | $44,450 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $53,500 | $9,050 | $44,450 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $46,100 | $9,050 | $37,050 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $46,100 | $9,050 | $37,050 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $46,100 | $9,050 | $37,050 |
| 2015 | $913 | $46,100 | $9,050 | $37,050 |
| 2014 | $913 | $46,100 | $9,050 | $37,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map