135 Park Ave Santa Fe, NM 87501
West Guadalupe Historic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $639,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Park Ave, Santa Fe, NM 87501 and is currently estimated at $547,416, approximately $423 per square foot. 135 Park Ave is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including Carlos Gilbert Elementary School, Santa Fe High School, and New Mexico School for the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Hasper Eric S and Murphy Mark P
Bought by
Joseph Anthony E and Joseph Sherrie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Ardila Oscar Daniel
Bought by
Branch Dennis and Scott Lynn G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Anthony E | -- | None Available | |
| Branch Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Ardila Oscar Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History