135 Portside Ct Bear, DE 19701
Kirkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,000 - $709,659
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,151
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Portside Ct, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $681,165, approximately $216 per square foot. 135 Portside Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Southern Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Aquinas Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2020
Sold by
Martin Lewis W and Martin Carolyn J
Bought by
Lewis W Martin Jr Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Bought by
Martin Lewis W and Martin Carolyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis W Martin Jr Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Lewis W | $228,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,513 | $662,800 | $123,600 | $539,200 |
| 2024 | $3,721 | $107,200 | $12,600 | $94,600 |
| 2023 | $3,389 | $107,200 | $12,600 | $94,600 |
| 2022 | $3,525 | $107,200 | $12,600 | $94,600 |
| 2021 | $3,522 | $107,200 | $12,600 | $94,600 |
| 2020 | $3,534 | $107,200 | $12,600 | $94,600 |
| 2019 | $3,772 | $107,200 | $12,600 | $94,600 |
| 2018 | $3,388 | $107,200 | $12,600 | $94,600 |
| 2017 | $3,172 | $104,500 | $12,600 | $91,900 |
| 2016 | $2,829 | $104,500 | $12,600 | $91,900 |
| 2015 | $2,833 | $104,500 | $12,600 | $91,900 |
| 2014 | $2,837 | $104,500 | $12,600 | $91,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map