220 Mariners Way Bear, DE 19701
Kirkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,000 - $716,344
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,064
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Mariners Way, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $664,586, approximately $163 per square foot. 220 Mariners Way is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Southern Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Aquinas Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Bought by
Henderson Love R & Manley Allen N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Love R & Manley Allen N | $275,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,986 | $732,300 | $123,600 | $608,700 |
| 2024 | $4,075 | $117,400 | $12,600 | $104,800 |
| 2023 | $3,711 | $117,400 | $12,600 | $104,800 |
| 2022 | $3,860 | $117,400 | $12,600 | $104,800 |
| 2021 | $3,857 | $117,400 | $12,600 | $104,800 |
| 2020 | $3,871 | $117,400 | $12,600 | $104,800 |
| 2019 | $4,249 | $117,400 | $12,600 | $104,800 |
| 2018 | $3,807 | $117,400 | $12,600 | $104,800 |
| 2017 | $3,564 | $117,400 | $12,600 | $104,800 |
| 2016 | $3,178 | $117,400 | $12,600 | $104,800 |
| 2015 | $3,182 | $117,400 | $12,600 | $104,800 |
| 2014 | $3,188 | $117,400 | $12,600 | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map