135 Riverside Ave NE McIntosh, MN 56556
Estimated Value: $96,697 - $131,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Riverside Ave NE, McIntosh, MN 56556 and is currently estimated at $115,174, approximately $143 per square foot. 135 Riverside Ave NE is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Win-E-Mac Elementary School and Win-E-Mac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Bought by
Faldet Steve D and Faldet Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faldet Steve D | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,364 | $73,700 | $8,100 | $65,600 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $67,700 | $8,100 | $59,600 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $56,700 | $8,100 | $48,600 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $43,600 | $5,000 | $38,600 |
| 2020 | $972 | $42,700 | $5,000 | $37,700 |
| 2019 | $996 | $40,100 | $5,000 | $35,100 |
| 2018 | $896 | $40,100 | $5,000 | $35,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $32,400 | $4,000 | $28,400 |
| 2016 | $848 | $28,100 | $3,700 | $24,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map