135 S 7th St Jefferson, OR 97352
Estimated Value: $387,819 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 S 7th St, Jefferson, OR 97352 and is currently estimated at $397,205, approximately $278 per square foot. 135 S 7th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Menken Paul E
Bought by
Baker Lyn and Baker Robert T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Lyn | $168,000 | None Available | |
| Baker Lyn | $168,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,734 | $186,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,734 | $181,220 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,579 | $175,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $170,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,354 | $165,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,357 | $161,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,301 | $156,340 | $0 | $0 |