135 S Smith Rd Tipton, CA 93272
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $307,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,351
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 S Smith Rd, Tipton, CA 93272 and is currently estimated at $271,832, approximately $201 per square foot. 135 S Smith Rd is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Tipton Elementary School, Palo Verde Elementary School, and Mission Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Self Help Enterprises
Bought by
Becerra Jose Medina and Medina Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,500
Outstanding Balance
$102,643
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$169,189
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becerra Jose Medina | $55,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Becerra Jose Medina | $152,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,457 | $220,799 | $73,686 | $147,113 |
| 2024 | $2,457 | $216,471 | $72,242 | $144,229 |
| 2023 | $2,390 | $212,227 | $70,826 | $141,401 |
| 2022 | $2,324 | $208,067 | $69,438 | $138,629 |
| 2021 | $2,285 | $203,987 | $68,076 | $135,911 |
| 2020 | $2,332 | $201,000 | $50,000 | $151,000 |
| 2019 | $2,276 | $188,000 | $47,000 | $141,000 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $161,000 | $40,000 | $121,000 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $160,000 | $40,000 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $1,629 | $136,000 | $34,000 | $102,000 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $112,000 | $28,000 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | $1,263 | $108,000 | $27,000 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map