516 E Klindera Ave Tipton, CA 93272
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,475
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 E Klindera Ave, Tipton, CA 93272 and is currently estimated at $234,384, approximately $158 per square foot. 516 E Klindera Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Tipton Elementary School, Palo Verde Elementary School, and Mission Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1995
Sold by
Matusko Ruby M
Bought by
Souza Louis Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souza Louis Anthony | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,017 | $91,366 | $30,731 | $60,635 |
| 2024 | $1,017 | $89,576 | $30,129 | $59,447 |
| 2023 | $989 | $87,821 | $29,539 | $58,282 |
| 2022 | $962 | $86,100 | $28,960 | $57,140 |
| 2021 | $945 | $84,412 | $28,392 | $56,020 |
| 2020 | $969 | $83,547 | $28,101 | $55,446 |
| 2019 | $992 | $81,909 | $27,550 | $54,359 |
| 2018 | $975 | $80,303 | $27,010 | $53,293 |
| 2017 | $966 | $78,728 | $26,480 | $52,248 |
| 2016 | $925 | $77,185 | $25,961 | $51,224 |
| 2015 | $872 | $76,026 | $25,571 | $50,455 |
| 2014 | $872 | $74,537 | $25,070 | $49,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map