Estimated Value: $1,167,000 - $1,387,357
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 S Starflower St, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,295,339, approximately $514 per square foot. 135 S Starflower St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olinda Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
Baig Christine Chepchirchir
Bought by
Baig Christine Chepchirchir and Christine Chepchirchir Baig Revocable Li
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Baig Mirza Iqbal
Bought by
Baig Christine Chepchirchir
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Baig Christine C
Bought by
Baig Mirza Iqbal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,894
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$1,200,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Bullen Wayne R and Bullen Martha H
Bought by
Baig Mirza Iqbal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,894
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$1,200,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1995
Sold by
Bullen Wayne R and Bullen Martha H
Bought by
Bullen Wayne R and Bullen Martha H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,550
Interest Rate
7.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1994
Sold by
Bullen Wayne R and Bullen Martha H
Bought by
Bullen Wayne R and Bullen Martha H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baig Christine Chepchirchir | -- | None Available | |
| Baig Christine Chepchirchir | -- | None Available | |
| Baig Mirza Iqbal | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Baig Mirza Iqbal | $478,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Bullen Wayne R | -- | -- | |
| Bullen Wayne R | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Bullen Wayne R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baig Mirza Iqbal | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bullen Wayne R | $163,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,507 | $706,437 | $446,205 | $260,232 |
| 2024 | $8,507 | $692,586 | $437,456 | $255,130 |
| 2023 | $8,268 | $679,006 | $428,878 | $250,128 |
| 2022 | $8,169 | $665,693 | $420,469 | $245,224 |
| 2021 | $7,991 | $652,641 | $412,225 | $240,416 |
| 2020 | $7,932 | $645,949 | $407,998 | $237,951 |
| 2019 | $7,707 | $633,284 | $399,998 | $233,286 |
| 2018 | $7,583 | $620,867 | $392,155 | $228,712 |
| 2017 | $7,434 | $608,694 | $384,466 | $224,228 |
| 2016 | $7,285 | $596,759 | $376,927 | $219,832 |
| 2015 | $7,189 | $587,796 | $371,266 | $216,530 |
| 2014 | $6,989 | $576,282 | $363,993 | $212,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map