135 San Clemente Ct Merced, CA 95341
South Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $361,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 San Clemente Ct, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $353,327, approximately $276 per square foot. 135 San Clemente Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Farmdale Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Malagon Laura
Bought by
Malagon Victor E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Outstanding Balance
$181,505
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Trs Op S Llc
Bought by
Malagon Laura M and Lopez Diego A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Outstanding Balance
$181,505
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2009
Sold by
Phanh Mike C and Phanh Kelly C
Bought by
Trs Ops Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
H/S Development Co Llc
Bought by
Phanh Mike C and Phanh Kelly C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,920
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malagon Victor E | -- | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Malagon Laura M | $215,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Trs Ops Llc | $58,000 | None Available | |
| Phanh Mike C | $160,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malagon Victor E | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Phanh Mike C | $127,920 | |
| Closed | Phanh Mike C | $15,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,745 | $244,629 | $51,200 | $193,429 |
| 2024 | $2,745 | $239,834 | $50,197 | $189,637 |
| 2023 | $2,649 | $235,132 | $49,213 | $185,919 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $230,523 | $48,249 | $182,274 |
| 2021 | $2,633 | $226,003 | $47,303 | $178,700 |
| 2020 | $2,609 | $223,686 | $46,818 | $176,868 |
| 2019 | $2,564 | $219,300 | $45,900 | $173,400 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $94,152 | $28,357 | $65,795 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $92,306 | $27,801 | $64,505 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $90,497 | $27,256 | $63,241 |
| 2015 | $1,093 | $89,139 | $26,847 | $62,292 |
| 2014 | $1,083 | $87,394 | $26,322 | $61,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map