135 Summer Ln North Haven, CT 06473
Estimated Value: $942,000 - $1,096,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,483
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Summer Ln, North Haven, CT 06473 and is currently estimated at $1,014,009, approximately $226 per square foot. 135 Summer Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including North Haven Middle School and North Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Trails Canterbury
Bought by
Gambardella Tr Raynold J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gambardella Tr Raynold J | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,995 | $610,820 | $90,370 | $520,450 |
| 2024 | $15,745 | $454,540 | $90,390 | $364,150 |
| 2023 | $14,841 | $454,540 | $90,390 | $364,150 |
| 2022 | $13,959 | $454,540 | $90,390 | $364,150 |
| 2021 | $13,959 | $454,540 | $90,390 | $364,150 |
| 2020 | $13,963 | $454,540 | $90,390 | $364,150 |
| 2019 | $13,761 | $441,350 | $107,380 | $333,970 |
| 2018 | $13,761 | $441,350 | $107,380 | $333,970 |
| 2017 | $13,496 | $441,350 | $107,380 | $333,970 |
| 2016 | $13,474 | $441,350 | $107,380 | $333,970 |
| 2015 | $12,985 | $441,350 | $107,380 | $333,970 |
| 2014 | $11,788 | $419,510 | $100,380 | $319,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map