4 Hitching Post Cir North Haven, CT 06473
Estimated Value: $754,000 - $949,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Hitching Post Cir, North Haven, CT 06473 and is currently estimated at $833,348, approximately $327 per square foot. 4 Hitching Post Cir is a home with nearby schools including North Haven Middle School and North Haven High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,798 | $502,320 | $91,630 | $410,690 |
| 2024 | $13,125 | $378,910 | $91,660 | $287,250 |
| 2023 | $12,371 | $378,910 | $91,660 | $287,250 |
| 2022 | $11,636 | $378,910 | $91,660 | $287,250 |
| 2021 | $11,636 | $378,910 | $91,660 | $287,250 |
| 2020 | $11,640 | $378,910 | $91,660 | $287,250 |
| 2019 | $12,255 | $393,050 | $108,850 | $284,200 |
| 2018 | $11,755 | $377,020 | $108,850 | $268,170 |
| 2017 | $11,210 | $366,590 | $108,850 | $257,740 |
| 2016 | $11,192 | $366,590 | $108,850 | $257,740 |
| 2015 | $10,785 | $366,590 | $108,850 | $257,740 |
| 2014 | $9,853 | $350,630 | $98,910 | $251,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map