135 Tait Rd Stockbridge, GA 30281
Estimated Value: $258,226 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Tait Rd, Stockbridge, GA 30281 and is currently estimated at $264,057, approximately $174 per square foot. 135 Tait Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Red Oak Elementary School, Dutchtown Middle School, and Dutchtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Bigham Melvin and Bigham Patricia
Bought by
Martinez Eleazar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,800
Outstanding Balance
$67,605
Interest Rate
3.43%
Estimated Equity
$196,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Bigham Melvin
Bought by
Bigham Melvin and Bigham Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,800
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Clements Curtis Zena
Bought by
Bigham Melvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Eleazar | $133,500 | -- | |
| Bigham Melvin | -- | -- | |
| Bigham Melvin | $96,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Eleazar | $106,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bigham Melvin | $113,800 | |
| Closed | Bigham Melvin | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,406 | $104,840 | $14,000 | $90,840 |
| 2024 | $4,406 | $104,680 | $14,000 | $90,680 |
| 2023 | $4,637 | $107,680 | $10,000 | $97,680 |
| 2022 | $3,373 | $86,120 | $10,000 | $76,120 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $65,640 | $8,000 | $57,640 |
| 2020 | $2,378 | $60,160 | $8,000 | $52,160 |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $55,480 | $8,000 | $47,480 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $52,080 | $8,000 | $44,080 |
| 2016 | $468 | $42,000 | $8,000 | $34,000 |
| 2015 | $416 | $36,800 | $7,600 | $29,200 |
| 2014 | $313 | $29,920 | $4,800 | $25,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map