135 Tamarind Ln Danville, CA 94526
Sycamore Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,600,000 - $3,569,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,310
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Tamarind Ln, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $2,988,164, approximately $693 per square foot. 135 Tamarind Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sycamore Valley Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Birk Craig
Bought by
Birk John Richard and Birk Alleta S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Birk Richard and Birk Alleta S
Bought by
Birk Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$485,189
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,502,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Birk Craig
Bought by
Birk John Richard and Birk Alleta S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Birk Rita
Bought by
Birk Craig A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birk John Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Birk Craig | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Birk John Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Birk Craig A | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Birk Craig | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,584 | $1,882,775 | $881,370 | $1,001,405 |
| 2024 | $20,780 | $1,845,859 | $864,089 | $981,770 |
| 2023 | $20,780 | $1,809,667 | $847,147 | $962,520 |
| 2022 | $20,627 | $1,774,185 | $830,537 | $943,648 |
| 2021 | $20,195 | $1,739,398 | $814,252 | $925,146 |
| 2019 | $19,811 | $1,687,807 | $790,101 | $897,706 |
| 2018 | $18,145 | $1,569,419 | $774,609 | $794,810 |
| 2017 | $17,496 | $1,538,647 | $759,421 | $779,226 |
| 2016 | $17,302 | $1,508,479 | $744,531 | $763,948 |
| 2015 | $17,101 | $1,485,821 | $733,348 | $752,473 |
| 2014 | $16,890 | $1,456,717 | $718,983 | $737,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map