135 Taylor Rd Ben Lomond, CA 95005
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $830,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
844
Sq Ft
$856/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Taylor Rd, Ben Lomond, CA 95005 and is currently estimated at $722,438, approximately $855 per square foot. 135 Taylor Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including San Lorenzo Valley Elementary School, San Lorenzo Valley Middle School, and San Lorenzo Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,135 | $331,579 | $235,163 | $96,416 |
| 2023 | $4,128 | $318,703 | $226,031 | $92,672 |
| 2022 | $4,028 | $312,454 | $221,599 | $90,855 |
| 2021 | $3,862 | $306,328 | $217,254 | $89,074 |
| 2020 | $3,718 | $303,186 | $215,026 | $88,160 |
| 2019 | $3,532 | $297,242 | $210,810 | $86,432 |
| 2018 | $3,467 | $291,414 | $206,677 | $84,737 |
| 2017 | $3,414 | $285,698 | $202,624 | $83,074 |
| 2016 | $3,375 | $280,096 | $198,651 | $81,445 |
| 2015 | $3,292 | $275,889 | $195,667 | $80,222 |
| 2014 | $3,239 | $270,485 | $191,834 | $78,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map