135 Treasure Dr Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated payment $1,880/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Tile Countertops
- 1-Story Property
- Mini Split Air Conditioners
- Laundry closet
- Forced Air Heating System
About This Home
Old-world craftsmanship meets modern comfort in this thoughtfully updated home with a distinct Eichler-inspired vibe. Enjoy newer flooring, updated stove and refrigerator, and fresh interior paint that brings a clean, contemporary feel to the classic design. The unique architectural touches create a warm yet stylish atmosphere throughout. Conveniently located in a central Red Bluff location, offering easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1949
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,448 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Laundry closet
Kitchen
- Microwave
- Tile Countertops
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Mini Split Air Conditioners
- Forced Air Heating System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 029-041-015-000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,749 | $270,606 | $48,709 | $221,897 |
| 2023 | $2,703 | $260,100 | $46,818 | $213,282 |
| 2022 | $2,685 | $255,000 | $45,900 | $209,100 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $136,459 | $47,757 | $88,702 |
| 2020 | $1,365 | $135,061 | $47,268 | $87,793 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $132,414 | $46,342 | $86,072 |
| 2018 | $587 | $56,531 | $8,597 | $47,934 |
| 2017 | $593 | $55,424 | $8,429 | $46,995 |
| 2016 | $554 | $54,338 | $8,264 | $46,074 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,522 | $8,140 | $45,382 |
| 2014 | $467 | $52,475 | $7,981 | $44,494 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $305,000 | 0.0% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Sale | $305,000 | -6.2% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Off Market | $325,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $250,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $155,000 | Placer Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $187,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $124,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-1642
APN: 029-041-015-000
- 106 Treasure Dr
- 000 Monroe Ave
- 245 Walton Ave
- 0 Derby Unit 24724349
- 1515 Derby Rd
- 2550 Cimarron Dr
- 2560 Oriole Dr
- 13555 California 36
- 2736 Oriole Dr
- 225 Sparrow Ct
- 605 Breckenridge St
- 0 Monroe St Unit SN26090363
- 1426 Lincoln St
- 1313 Jackson St
- 1500 Walbridge St
- 1158 Madison St
- 1436 3rd St
- 1356 Park Ave
- 1359 2nd St
- 1950 Gentry Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.