135 Turner Way Williamson, GA 30292
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $427,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Turner Way, Williamson, GA 30292 and is currently estimated at $333,735, approximately $198 per square foot. 135 Turner Way is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Pike County Primary School, Pike County Elementary School, and Pike County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1998
Sold by
Daniel Damon M
Bought by
Daniel Damon M and Daniel Sandra M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1987
Sold by
Commercial Bank & Trust
Bought by
Daniel Damon M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Damon M | -- | -- | |
| Daniel Damon M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,364 | $91,512 | $11,674 | $79,838 |
| 2024 | $1,319 | $87,254 | $15,223 | $72,031 |
| 2023 | $1,560 | $87,254 | $15,223 | $72,031 |
| 2022 | $1,087 | $59,089 | $12,326 | $46,763 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $55,377 | $8,614 | $46,763 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $55,377 | $8,614 | $46,763 |
| 2019 | $611 | $39,312 | $4,656 | $34,656 |
| 2018 | $611 | $39,312 | $4,656 | $34,656 |
| 2017 | $603 | $39,312 | $4,656 | $34,656 |
| 2016 | $573 | $39,312 | $4,656 | $34,656 |
| 2015 | $554 | $39,312 | $4,656 | $34,656 |
| 2014 | $560 | $39,312 | $4,656 | $34,656 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,312 | $4,656 | $34,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map