135 W Main St Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $665,501
Studio
--
Bath
4,560
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 W Main St, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $665,501, approximately $145 per square foot. 135 W Main St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Friendship Valley Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Devilbiss Donald David and Devilbiss Donald
Bought by
Devilbiss Richard V and Devilbiss Julianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1984
Sold by
Leckron Ralph G
Bought by
Devilbiss Donald D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devilbiss Richard V | $650,000 | Lakeside Title | |
| Devilbiss Richard V | $650,000 | Lakeside Title | |
| Devilbiss Donald D | $87,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,872 | $349,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,859 | $348,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,846 | $348,000 | $177,800 | $170,200 |
| 2022 | $5,846 | $348,000 | $177,800 | $170,200 |
| 2021 | $11,762 | $348,000 | $177,800 | $170,200 |
| 2020 | $6,113 | $361,700 | $177,800 | $183,900 |
| 2019 | $5,965 | $352,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,782 | $344,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,636 | $335,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $335,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $334,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $334,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map