141 W Main St Westminster, MD 21157
Studio
--
Bath
2,046
Sq Ft
5,445
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 141 W Main St, Westminster, MD 21157. 141 W Main St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Friendship Valley Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Slinkman Bradley C and Slinkman Angelique C
Bought by
Slinkman A Nelson and Slinkman Bradley C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Slinkman A Nelson
Bought by
Slinkman Bradley C and Slinkman Angelique C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1991
Sold by
Howard Ernest J
Bought by
Slinkman Slinkman A and Slinkman Christina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1988
Sold by
Wells William D
Bought by
Howard Ernest J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slinkman A Nelson | -- | None Available | |
| Slinkman Bradley C | -- | None Available | |
| Slinkman Slinkman A | $155,000 | -- | |
| Howard Ernest J | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,632 | $156,700 | $75,400 | $81,300 |
| 2024 | $2,632 | $156,700 | $75,400 | $81,300 |
| 2023 | $2,725 | $162,200 | $75,400 | $86,800 |
| 2022 | $2,725 | $162,200 | $75,400 | $86,800 |
| 2021 | $5,482 | $162,200 | $75,400 | $86,800 |
| 2020 | $5,987 | $178,200 | $75,400 | $102,800 |
| 2019 | $2,687 | $170,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,728 | $162,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,525 | $154,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $150,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map