135 Wall St Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $385,758 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Wall St, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently estimated at $408,440, approximately $217 per square foot. 135 Wall St is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including George Hersey Robertson School, Coventry Grammar School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Beaudoin Russell E
Bought by
Russell E Beaudoin Ft and Beaudoin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1986
Bought by
Beaudoin Russell E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell E Beaudoin Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Russell E Beaudoin Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Beaudoin Russell E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,778 | $243,200 | $47,300 | $195,900 |
| 2024 | $4,074 | $122,300 | $41,000 | $81,300 |
| 2023 | $3,882 | $122,300 | $41,000 | $81,300 |
| 2022 | $3,810 | $122,300 | $41,000 | $81,300 |
| 2021 | $3,810 | $122,300 | $41,000 | $81,300 |
| 2020 | $3,812 | $122,300 | $41,000 | $81,300 |
| 2019 | $3,948 | $122,600 | $41,000 | $81,600 |
| 2018 | $3,761 | $116,800 | $41,000 | $75,800 |
| 2017 | $3,738 | $116,800 | $41,000 | $75,800 |
| 2016 | $3,644 | $116,800 | $41,000 | $75,800 |
| 2015 | $3,644 | $116,800 | $41,000 | $75,800 |
| 2014 | $3,704 | $130,100 | $50,800 | $79,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map