176 Wall St Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $510,583 - $603,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,929
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Wall St, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently estimated at $556,861, approximately $141 per square foot. 176 Wall St is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including George Hersey Robertson School, Coventry Grammar School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Bates Lawrence W
Bought by
Bates Roberta A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Roberta A | -- | -- | |
| Bates Roberta A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bates Roberta A | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bates Roberta A | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bates Roberta A | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,518 | $358,500 | $46,800 | $311,700 |
| 2024 | $7,025 | $210,900 | $40,700 | $170,200 |
| 2023 | $6,694 | $210,900 | $40,700 | $170,200 |
| 2022 | $6,570 | $210,900 | $40,700 | $170,200 |
| 2021 | $6,570 | $210,900 | $40,700 | $170,200 |
| 2020 | $6,574 | $210,900 | $40,700 | $170,200 |
| 2019 | $6,791 | $210,900 | $40,700 | $170,200 |
| 2018 | $6,305 | $195,800 | $40,700 | $155,100 |
| 2017 | $6,266 | $195,800 | $40,700 | $155,100 |
| 2016 | $6,109 | $195,800 | $40,700 | $155,100 |
| 2015 | $6,109 | $195,800 | $40,700 | $155,100 |
| 2014 | $6,335 | $222,500 | $47,900 | $174,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map