135 Wintookit Ln North Clarendon, VT 05759
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $325,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Wintookit Ln, North Clarendon, VT 05759 and is currently estimated at $295,054. 135 Wintookit Ln is a home located in Rutland County with nearby schools including Clarendon Elementary School and Mill River Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Walker Michael
Bought by
Lewis Aaron and Waite Tegan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Walker Michael and Barton Angela C
Bought by
Walker Michael W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Aaron | $275,000 | -- | |
| Walker Michael W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $211,200 | $38,500 | $172,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $211,200 | $38,500 | $172,700 |
| 2022 | $4,068 | $211,200 | $38,500 | $172,700 |
| 2021 | $4,389 | $211,200 | $38,500 | $172,700 |
| 2020 | $4,432 | $211,200 | $38,500 | $172,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $211,200 | $38,500 | $172,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $206,400 | $42,000 | $164,400 |
| 2017 | $3,618 | $206,400 | $42,000 | $164,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $206,400 | $42,000 | $164,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,064 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map