1350 32nd St SE Conover, NC 28613
East Hickory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 32nd St SE, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $191,364, approximately $157 per square foot. 1350 32nd St SE is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Webb A. Murray Elementary School, Saint Stephens High School, and Harry M. Arndt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Skewes Michael J and Skewes Karen D
Bought by
Brenes Dormond Gabriela and Peralta Alvin Vasquez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,777
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$150,587
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Bought by
Rand Charles E and Rand Marilyn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenes Dormond Gabriela | $67,000 | None Available | |
| Rand Charles E | $70,000 | -- | |
| -- | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brenes Dormond Gabriela | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,252 | $146,700 | $10,900 | $135,800 |
| 2024 | $1,252 | $146,700 | $10,900 | $135,800 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $146,700 | $10,900 | $135,800 |
| 2022 | $772 | $64,200 | $10,900 | $53,300 |
| 2021 | $772 | $64,200 | $10,900 | $53,300 |
| 2020 | $746 | $64,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $746 | $64,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $643 | $56,300 | $10,900 | $45,400 |
| 2017 | $643 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $643 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $717 | $56,280 | $10,900 | $45,380 |
| 2014 | $717 | $69,600 | $11,300 | $58,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map