NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3231 14th Ave SE Unit 2&3 Conover, NC 28613

East Hickory Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $224,000 - $256,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,434 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 16, 2022

Last sale price $185,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,436 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.33 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of November 2022

Great Investment opportunity! 1963 built ranch style house on a 1.33 acre lot. This 3 Bedroom 1.5 bath has a full basement with an extra half bath in the basement. Basement has access through a stairway inside the house and a stairway outside the house. Single car carport, large storage room attached to the carport. This house has a lot of privacy with a very large lot and trees surrounding the property. A fenced in area in the back yard is great for pets.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Echerd

Realty Executives of Hickory Brokerage Email: echerdjohn@gmail.com License #338866 Listed on: 10/07/2022

Realty Executives of Hickory

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Black

Black Tie Realty, LLC License #187729

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 1.33 Acre Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned R-4

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry

Parking

  • Garage
  • 1 Detached Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 372107794331
  • Tax Block D

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

1.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Restrictions: No Representation
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 129.01
  • Attribution Contact: echerdjohn@gmail.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Linoleum, Wood
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1434
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 1434
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 140
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 1574
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1434
  • Has Basement: Basement, Exterior Entry, Interior Entry
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Screen Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Living Area: 1434
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Brick Full
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Parking Features: Carport

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Oil
  • Sewer: Septic Installed
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Wired Internet Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 372107794331
  • Zoning: R-4
  • Plat Book Slide: 11/101
  • Plat Reference Section Pages: 11/101
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.33
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 57934
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Specification: R-4

Listed on
Oct 7, 2022
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
List Price
$189,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-2.12%
Views
181
Current Estimated Value
$239,082

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$54,082
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.56%
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Outstanding Balance
$160,097
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tamayo Irma Lisbeth Soto $185,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tamayo Irma Lisbeth Soto $166,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/16/2022 11/16/22 Sold $185,000 -2.1% $129 / Sq Ft
10/07/2022 10/07/22 For Sale $189,000 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,700 $199,200 $13,000 $186,200
2024 $1,700 $199,200 $13,000 $186,200
2023 $1,700 $199,200 $13,000 $186,200
2022 $570 $92,800 $13,000 $79,800
2021 $570 $92,800 $13,000 $79,800
2020 $551 $92,800 $0 $0
2019 $551 $47,400 $0 $0
2018 $461 $78,900 $13,200 $65,700
2017 $461 $0 $0 $0
2016 $461 $0 $0 $0
2015 $493 $78,860 $13,200 $65,660
2014 $493 $92,000 $15,100 $76,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 3911372

Canopy MLS

APN: 3721077943310000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.