1384 33rd St SE Conover, NC 28613
East Hickory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,000 - $221,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1384 33rd St SE, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $139,150. 1384 33rd St SE is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Webb A. Murray Elementary School, Saint Stephens High School, and Harry M. Arndt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Stamey Joe L and Stamey Dorothy H
Bought by
Hulls Grove Baptist Church Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hulls Grove Baptist Church Inc | $425,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $63,000 | -- | |
| -- | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hulls Grove Baptist Church Inc | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,500 | $9,000 | $500 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,500 | $9,000 | $500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $9,500 | $9,000 | $500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,500 | $9,000 | $500 |
| 2021 | $567 | $9,500 | $9,000 | $500 |
| 2019 | $567 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $108 | $9,500 | $9,000 | $500 |
| 2017 | $108 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $105 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $105 | $9,500 | $9,000 | $500 |
| 2014 | $105 | $10,200 | $10,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map