3231 14th Ave SE Conover, NC 28613
East Hickory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3231 14th Ave SE, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $239,082, approximately $166 per square foot. 3231 14th Ave SE is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Webb A. Murray Elementary School, Saint Stephens High School, and Harry M. Arndt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
Bumgarner Gary A and Bumgarner Robin
Bought by
Tamayo Irma Lisbeth Soto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Outstanding Balance
$160,097
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamayo Irma Lisbeth Soto | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tamayo Irma Lisbeth Soto | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $199,200 | $13,000 | $186,200 |
| 2024 | $1,700 | $199,200 | $13,000 | $186,200 |
| 2023 | $1,700 | $199,200 | $13,000 | $186,200 |
| 2022 | $570 | $92,800 | $13,000 | $79,800 |
| 2021 | $570 | $92,800 | $13,000 | $79,800 |
| 2020 | $551 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $551 | $47,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $461 | $78,900 | $13,200 | $65,700 |
| 2017 | $461 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $461 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $493 | $78,860 | $13,200 | $65,660 |
| 2014 | $493 | $92,000 | $15,100 | $76,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map