1350 Bennett Ave Long Beach, CA 90804
Bryant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,000 - $986,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 Bennett Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $891,750, approximately $766 per square foot. 1350 Bennett Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2019
Sold by
Radaich Steven Michael and Radaich Jennifer Levin
Bought by
Steven And Jennifer Radaich 2019 Revocable Tr and Radaich
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Radaich Steven Michael and Radaich Steven
Bought by
Radaich Steven Michael and Radaich Jennifer Levin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Mitchell Jason
Bought by
Radaich Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$522,500
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Jordan Douglas and Estate Of Betty Jordan
Bought by
Mitchell Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven And Jennifer Radaich 2019 Revocable Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Radaich Steven Michael | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Radaich Steven | $550,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Mitchell Jason | $262,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Radaich Steven Michael | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Radaich Steven | $522,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Jason | $209,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,501 | $751,602 | $578,074 | $173,528 |
| 2024 | $9,501 | $736,866 | $566,740 | $170,126 |
| 2023 | $9,340 | $722,419 | $555,628 | $166,791 |
| 2022 | $8,765 | $708,255 | $544,734 | $163,521 |
| 2021 | $8,593 | $694,368 | $534,053 | $160,315 |
| 2020 | $8,571 | $687,249 | $528,577 | $158,672 |
| 2019 | $7,879 | $625,000 | $480,700 | $144,300 |
| 2018 | $6,989 | $560,000 | $430,700 | $129,300 |
| 2016 | $6,336 | $530,000 | $407,600 | $122,400 |
| 2015 | $5,550 | $475,000 | $365,300 | $109,700 |
| 2014 | $4,824 | $405,000 | $311,500 | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map