1350 Cooper Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
1.99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 Cooper Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472. 1350 Cooper Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Analy High School, Sunridge Charter School, and Gravenstein Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,557 | $898,724 | $406,675 | $492,049 |
| 2024 | $10,381 | $881,102 | $398,701 | $482,401 |
| 2023 | $10,381 | $863,827 | $390,884 | $472,943 |
| 2022 | $10,024 | $846,890 | $383,220 | $463,670 |
| 2021 | $9,559 | $799,345 | $360,854 | $438,491 |
| 2020 | $9,437 | $791,149 | $357,154 | $433,995 |
| 2019 | $9,071 | $775,637 | $350,151 | $425,486 |
| 2018 | $8,939 | $760,430 | $343,286 | $417,144 |
| 2017 | $8,554 | $745,520 | $336,555 | $408,965 |
| 2016 | $8,365 | $725,903 | $329,956 | $395,947 |
| 2015 | $8,070 | $715,000 | $325,000 | $390,000 |
| 2014 | $2,073 | $71,486 | $28,316 | $43,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map