NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1445 Cooper Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472

Estimated Value: $889,000 - $1,161,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,564 Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1445 Cooper Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $996,269, approximately $637 per square foot. 1445 Cooper Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Brickey Liza Weaver
Bought by
Brickey Jane E and The Jane Eliza Brickey Trust
Current Estimated Value
$996,269

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Calvert Randy S
Bought by
Weaver Brickey Liza

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Calvert Randy S and Calvert Jean M
Bought by
Calvert Randy S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Calvert Randy S and Calvert Jean M
Bought by
Calvert Randy S and Calvert Jean M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Calvert Randy Scott and Calvert Jean Marie
Bought by
Calvert Randy S and Calvert Jean M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 1996
Sold by
Powers Warren E and Powers Ruth E
Bought by
Calvert Randy Scott and Calvert Jean Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
7.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Brickey Jane E -- None Available
Weaver Brickey Liza $810,000 First American Title Co
Calvert Randy S -- None Available
Calvert Randy S -- Financial Title Co
Calvert Randy S -- Financial Title Co
Calvert Randy S -- --
Calvert Randy Scott $270,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Calvert Randy S $195,000
Previous Owner Calvert Randy Scott $207,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,611 $885,848 $437,456 $448,392
2024 $10,398 $868,479 $428,879 $439,600
2023 $10,398 $851,451 $420,470 $430,981
2022 $10,048 $834,757 $412,226 $422,531
2021 $9,983 $818,391 $404,144 $414,247
2020 $9,536 $810,000 $400,000 $410,000
2019 $4,738 $394,770 $190,075 $204,695
2018 $4,667 $387,031 $186,349 $200,682
2017 $4,471 $379,444 $182,696 $196,748
2016 $4,381 $372,005 $179,114 $192,891
2015 $4,246 $366,418 $176,424 $189,994
2014 $4,170 $359,242 $172,969 $186,273
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.