1425 Cooper Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $1,152,000 - $1,906,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1425 Cooper Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,459,149, approximately $728 per square foot. 1425 Cooper Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Fitzgibbon Brighid A
Bought by
Brighid A Fitzgibbon 2024 Trust and Fitzgibbon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Lampson-Fitzgibbon Trust and Lampson Taylor L
Bought by
Fitzgibbon Brighid A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Lampson Taylor L and Fitzgibbon Brighid A
Bought by
Lampson Taylor L and Fitzgibbon Brighid A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Lampson Taylor and Fitzgibbon Brighid
Bought by
Lampson Taylor L and Fitzgibbon Brighid A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brighid A Fitzgibbon 2024 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fitzgibbon Brighid A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lampson Taylor L | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lampson Taylor L | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lampson Taylor L | -- | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan | |
| Lampson Taylor | $700,000 | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lampson Taylor L | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lampson Taylor | $560,000 | |
| Closed | Lampson Taylor | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,222 | $1,034,122 | $590,927 | $443,195 |
| 2024 | $11,973 | $1,013,846 | $579,341 | $434,505 |
| 2023 | $11,973 | $993,968 | $567,982 | $425,986 |
| 2022 | $11,562 | $974,480 | $556,846 | $417,634 |
| 2021 | $11,487 | $955,374 | $545,928 | $409,446 |
| 2020 | $11,190 | $945,579 | $540,331 | $405,248 |
| 2019 | $10,743 | $927,039 | $529,737 | $397,302 |
| 2018 | $10,576 | $908,862 | $519,350 | $389,512 |
| 2017 | $10,113 | $891,042 | $509,167 | $381,875 |
| 2016 | $9,918 | $873,572 | $499,184 | $374,388 |
| 2015 | $9,598 | $860,451 | $491,686 | $368,765 |
| 2014 | $7,871 | $700,500 | $400,500 | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map