1350 Cornish Dr Oceanside, CA 92054
Fire Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $870,067 - $1,132,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,197
Sq Ft
$843/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 Cornish Dr, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,009,517, approximately $843 per square foot. 1350 Cornish Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palmquist Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2018
Sold by
Lucas Claudia
Bought by
Lucas Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Emerson Rickie Don and Emerson Donna
Bought by
Lucas Margaret M and Lucas Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1983
Bought by
Emerson Rickie D Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Lucas Margaret M | $350,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Emerson Rickie D Donna | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lucas Margaret M | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,091 | $459,713 | $328,369 | $131,344 |
| 2024 | $5,091 | $450,700 | $321,931 | $128,769 |
| 2023 | $4,934 | $441,864 | $315,619 | $126,245 |
| 2022 | $4,859 | $433,201 | $309,431 | $123,770 |
| 2021 | $4,878 | $424,708 | $303,364 | $121,344 |
| 2020 | $4,728 | $420,354 | $300,254 | $120,100 |
| 2019 | $4,591 | $412,113 | $294,367 | $117,746 |
| 2018 | $4,543 | $404,034 | $288,596 | $115,438 |
| 2017 | $70 | $396,113 | $282,938 | $113,175 |
| 2016 | $4,315 | $388,347 | $277,391 | $110,956 |
| 2015 | $4,190 | $382,515 | $273,225 | $109,290 |
| 2014 | $3,816 | $355,000 | $254,000 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map