1350 Dido Mount Salem Rd Ackerman, MS 39735
Estimated Value: $217,397 - $337,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,025
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 Dido Mount Salem Rd, Ackerman, MS 39735 and is currently estimated at $265,599, approximately $87 per square foot. 1350 Dido Mount Salem Rd is a home located in Choctaw County with nearby schools including Ackerman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Black Gary and Black Judy R
Bought by
Pyron Wyatt Allen and Pyron Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pyron Wyatt Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000 | $19,375 | $730 | $18,645 |
| 2023 | $577 | $14,634 | $730 | $13,904 |
| 2022 | $577 | $14,634 | $730 | $13,904 |
| 2021 | $577 | $14,634 | $730 | $13,904 |
| 2020 | $526 | $14,008 | $730 | $13,278 |
| 2019 | $633 | $15,334 | $730 | $14,604 |
| 2018 | $430 | $12,815 | $730 | $12,085 |
| 2017 | $430 | $12,815 | $730 | $12,085 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,131 | $730 | $11,401 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,131 | $730 | $11,401 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,555 | $730 | $11,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map