1350 Dover Ave Akron, OH 44320
Sherbondy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,135 - $116,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 Dover Ave, Akron, OH 44320 and is currently estimated at $100,534, approximately $96 per square foot. 1350 Dover Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Miller Walker Doris and Miller Walker Dorris
Bought by
King Bertina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,856
Outstanding Balance
$34,066
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$66,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Mccoy Carrie J and Miller Norris
Bought by
King Bertina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,856
Outstanding Balance
$34,066
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$66,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Robert L Miller
Bought by
Mccoy Carrie J and Walker Dorris Miller
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Walker Doris and Miller Doris
Bought by
Miller Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Bertina M | $18,500 | Cresent Title Agency Llc | |
| King Bertina M | $55,500 | Cresent Title Agency Llc | |
| Mccoy Carrie J | -- | -- | |
| Miller Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Bertina M | $72,856 | |
| Closed | King Bertina M | $72,856 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,339 | $23,580 | $8,862 | $14,718 |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $23,580 | $8,862 | $14,718 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $15,435 | $5,215 | $10,220 |
| 2021 | $1,139 | $15,435 | $5,215 | $10,220 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $15,440 | $5,220 | $10,220 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $14,900 | $5,220 | $9,680 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $14,900 | $5,220 | $9,680 |
| 2017 | $1,198 | $14,900 | $5,220 | $9,680 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $15,050 | $5,220 | $9,830 |
| 2015 | $1,198 | $15,050 | $5,220 | $9,830 |
| 2014 | $1,189 | $15,050 | $5,220 | $9,830 |
| 2013 | $1,232 | $16,010 | $5,220 | $10,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map