1350 E Easter Ave Centennial, CO 80122
Southglenn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,000 - $683,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 E Easter Ave, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $643,277, approximately $414 per square foot. 1350 E Easter Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including John Wesley Powell Middle School, Arapahoe High School, and Shepherd Of The Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1988
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Lynch Bob Lynch Dierdre A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1984
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1978
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Bob Lynch Dierdre A | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |