1350 Elizabeth St Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,000 - $889,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 Elizabeth St, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $813,303, approximately $371 per square foot. 1350 Elizabeth St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2019
Sold by
Harris Mark W and Harris Monica C
Bought by
Harris Mark W and Harris Monica C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Finsen Susan
Bought by
Harris Mark W and Harris Monica C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Finsen Susan and Ouellette Family Trust
Bought by
Finsen Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Mark W | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Mark W | $420,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Finsen Susan | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Finsen Susan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Mark W | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,004 | $246,742 | $48,859 | $197,883 |
| 2024 | $2,805 | $241,904 | $47,901 | $194,003 |
| 2023 | $2,800 | $237,161 | $46,962 | $190,199 |
| 2022 | $2,758 | $232,511 | $46,041 | $186,470 |
| 2021 | $2,807 | $227,952 | $45,138 | $182,814 |
| 2020 | $2,764 | $225,614 | $44,675 | $180,939 |
| 2019 | $2,686 | $221,190 | $43,799 | $177,391 |
| 2018 | $2,703 | $216,853 | $42,940 | $173,913 |
| 2017 | $2,681 | $420,000 | $150,000 | $270,000 |
| 2016 | $5,670 | $450,000 | $135,000 | $315,000 |
| 2015 | $1,201 | $98,767 | $17,284 | $81,483 |
| 2014 | $1,179 | $96,832 | $16,945 | $79,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map