Estimated Value: $628,000 - $706,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 Haley Ct, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $671,405, approximately $311 per square foot. 1350 Haley Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Melville S. Jacobson Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Khoe Daniel and Khoe Chantal
Bought by
Daniel And Chantal Khoe Living Trust and Khoe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Markham John
Bought by
Khoe Daniel and Khoe Chantal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Markham John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Markham Sylvia
Bought by
Markham John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel And Chantal Khoe Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Khoe Daniel | $570,000 | First Amer Title Co | |
| Markham John | $335,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Markham John | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Khoe Daniel | $456,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Markham John | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,534 | $700,300 | $210,000 | $490,300 |
| 2024 | $8,038 | $700,300 | $210,000 | $490,300 |
| 2023 | $7,991 | $700,300 | $210,000 | $490,300 |
| 2022 | $9,063 | $733,987 | $293,594 | $440,393 |
| 2021 | $7,177 | $545,500 | $120,000 | $425,500 |
| 2020 | $6,437 | $476,500 | $120,000 | $356,500 |
| 2019 | $6,366 | $476,500 | $120,000 | $356,500 |
| 2018 | $6,332 | $473,500 | $120,000 | $353,500 |
| 2017 | $5,870 | $446,000 | $178,000 | $268,000 |
| 2016 | $5,705 | $423,000 | $169,000 | $254,000 |
| 2014 | $4,970 | $366,000 | $146,000 | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map