1350 Hampton Ct Discovery Bay, CA 94505
Estimated Value: $871,000 - $1,132,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,285
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 Hampton Ct, Discovery Bay, CA 94505 and is currently estimated at $1,035,072, approximately $315 per square foot. 1350 Hampton Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Discovery Bay Elementary School, Excelsior Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Moeller Joan B and Moeller Reno C
Bought by
Dagostino John L and Dagostino Kathleen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$681,000
Outstanding Balance
$608,022
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$427,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Moeller Joan B
Bought by
Moeller Joan B and Moeller Reno C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services
Bought by
Moeller Joan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Stephens Terry W and Stephens Kimberly K
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Blackburn Burbank Gary R
Bought by
Stephens Terry W and Stephens Kimberly K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$644,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Lesker Mark
Bought by
Blackburn Burbank Gary R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dagostino John L | $930,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Moeller Joan B | $121,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Moeller Joan B | $425,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services | $380,556 | Accommodation | |
| Stephens Terry W | $805,000 | North American Title | |
| Blackburn Burbank Gary R | $540,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dagostino John L | $681,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moeller Joan B | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephens Terry W | $644,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackburn Burbank Gary R | $540,000 | |
| Closed | Stephens Terry W | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,733 | $1,006,660 | $227,310 | $779,350 |
| 2024 | $11,987 | $986,922 | $222,853 | $764,069 |
| 2023 | $11,987 | $967,572 | $218,484 | $749,088 |
| 2022 | $11,799 | $948,600 | $214,200 | $734,400 |
| 2021 | $7,007 | $506,809 | $89,433 | $417,376 |
| 2020 | $6,984 | $501,613 | $88,516 | $413,097 |
| 2019 | $6,907 | $491,779 | $86,781 | $404,998 |
| 2018 | $6,649 | $482,137 | $85,080 | $397,057 |
| 2017 | $6,513 | $472,684 | $83,412 | $389,272 |
| 2016 | $6,570 | $463,417 | $81,777 | $381,640 |
| 2015 | $6,408 | $456,457 | $80,549 | $375,908 |
| 2014 | $6,285 | $447,517 | $78,972 | $368,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map