1341 Hampton Ct Discovery Bay, CA 94505
Estimated Value: $1,088,000 - $1,213,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,551
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1341 Hampton Ct, Discovery Bay, CA 94505 and is currently estimated at $1,128,722, approximately $317 per square foot. 1341 Hampton Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Discovery Bay Elementary School, Excelsior Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Baldwin Mark A and Baldwin Christine
Bought by
Kern Lawrence and Kern Karen N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$341,731
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$786,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1994
Sold by
Vargas John J and Vargas Janice N
Bought by
Baldwin Mark A and Baldwin Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1994
Sold by
Vargas John J and Vargas Janice N
Bought by
Vargas John J and Vargas Janice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kern Lawrence | $675,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Baldwin Mark A | $298,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Vargas John J | $60,001 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kern Lawrence | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baldwin Mark A | $223,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,226 | $869,226 | $160,962 | $708,264 |
| 2024 | $10,627 | $852,183 | $157,806 | $694,377 |
| 2023 | $10,627 | $835,474 | $154,712 | $680,762 |
| 2022 | $10,463 | $819,093 | $151,679 | $667,414 |
| 2021 | $10,222 | $803,033 | $148,705 | $654,328 |
| 2019 | $10,091 | $779,217 | $144,296 | $634,921 |
| 2018 | $9,718 | $763,939 | $141,467 | $622,472 |
| 2017 | $9,773 | $748,961 | $138,694 | $610,267 |
| 2016 | $9,592 | $734,276 | $135,975 | $598,301 |
| 2015 | $9,406 | $723,247 | $133,933 | $589,314 |
| 2014 | $9,234 | $709,081 | $131,310 | $577,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map