1350 Murchison Dr Millbrae, CA 94030
Mills Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,607,000 - $2,983,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$1,208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 Murchison Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,778,020, approximately $1,207 per square foot. 1350 Murchison Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Wan Jack
Bought by
Wan Jack and Wan Hsiaoyuan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Wan Jack
Bought by
Wan Jack
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Wan Olivia Tsin Hwa
Bought by
Wan Olivia Tsin Hwa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Wan Olivia Tsin Hwa
Bought by
Wan Olivia Tsin Hwa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wan Jack | -- | None Available | |
| Wan Jack | -- | None Available | |
| Wan Olivia Tsin Hwa | -- | None Available | |
| Wan Olivia Tsin Hwa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,336 | $522,015 | $236,735 | $285,280 |
| 2023 | $7,336 | $501,747 | $227,544 | $274,203 |
| 2022 | $5,789 | $491,910 | $223,083 | $268,827 |
| 2021 | $5,726 | $482,265 | $218,709 | $263,556 |
| 2020 | $5,636 | $477,321 | $216,467 | $260,854 |
| 2019 | $5,506 | $467,963 | $212,223 | $255,740 |
| 2018 | $5,402 | $458,788 | $208,062 | $250,726 |
| 2017 | $5,228 | $449,793 | $203,983 | $245,810 |
| 2016 | $5,156 | $440,975 | $199,984 | $240,991 |
| 2015 | $5,122 | $434,353 | $196,981 | $237,372 |
| 2014 | $5,008 | $425,846 | $193,123 | $232,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map