1035 Chadbourne Ave Millbrae, CA 94030
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,792,000 - $2,246,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$1,572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 Chadbourne Ave, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $1,995,882, approximately $1,571 per square foot. 1035 Chadbourne Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1994
Sold by
Larson Linda T
Bought by
Silber Robert and Culjak Miriam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silber Robert | $315,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Silber Robert | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Silber Robert | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,714 | $659,416 | $264,539 | $394,877 |
| 2023 | $8,714 | $633,812 | $254,267 | $379,545 |
| 2022 | $7,150 | $621,386 | $249,282 | $372,104 |
| 2021 | $7,070 | $609,204 | $244,395 | $364,809 |
| 2020 | $6,957 | $602,960 | $241,890 | $361,070 |
| 2019 | $6,794 | $591,140 | $237,148 | $353,992 |
| 2018 | $6,662 | $579,551 | $232,499 | $347,052 |
| 2017 | $6,468 | $568,189 | $227,941 | $340,248 |
| 2016 | $6,379 | $557,049 | $223,472 | $333,577 |
| 2015 | $6,335 | $548,684 | $220,116 | $328,568 |
| 2014 | $6,192 | $537,938 | $215,805 | $322,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map