1060 Chadbourne Ave Millbrae, CA 94030
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,669,000 - $2,320,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$1,600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 Chadbourne Ave, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $1,920,299, approximately $1,600 per square foot. 1060 Chadbourne Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Mcluskie Mary Massa Trust and Sernel Rudolph
Bought by
Sernel Elliott R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Sernel Elliott R
Bought by
Sernel Elliott R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Sernel Rudolph
Bought by
Sernel Elliott R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sernel Elliott R | -- | -- | |
| Sernel Elliott R | -- | -- | |
| Sernel Elliott R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,409 | $487,710 | $243,855 | $243,855 |
| 2023 | $7,409 | $468,774 | $234,387 | $234,387 |
| 2022 | $5,430 | $459,584 | $229,792 | $229,792 |
| 2021 | $5,371 | $450,574 | $225,287 | $225,287 |
| 2020 | $5,286 | $445,954 | $222,977 | $222,977 |