940 Millbrae Ave Millbrae, CA 94030
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,000 - $925,087
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 Millbrae Ave, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $840,022, approximately $651 per square foot. 940 Millbrae Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Baptista Luis G and Baptista Emily Ng
Bought by
Baptista Luis G and Baptista Emily Ng
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baptista Luis G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,003 | $443,777 | $89,118 | $354,659 |
| 2023 | $7,003 | $426,546 | $85,658 | $340,888 |
| 2022 | $4,966 | $418,183 | $83,979 | $334,204 |
| 2021 | $4,912 | $409,984 | $82,333 | $327,651 |
| 2020 | $4,835 | $405,781 | $81,489 | $324,292 |
| 2019 | $4,726 | $397,826 | $79,892 | $317,934 |
| 2018 | $4,637 | $390,026 | $78,326 | $311,700 |
| 2017 | $4,475 | $382,380 | $76,791 | $305,589 |
| 2016 | $4,412 | $374,884 | $75,286 | $299,598 |
| 2015 | $4,382 | $369,254 | $74,156 | $295,098 |
| 2014 | $4,286 | $362,022 | $72,704 | $289,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map