Seller's Agent in 2019
Jack Cote'
RE/MAX
(775) 742-5103
9 in this area
341 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $566,000
Wonderful mid-century home in the Sunnyside neighborhood west of UNR features classic charm with modern conveniences! Totally remodeled kitchen (nearly $40K) includes stainless steel KitchenAid appliances (down-draft gas cooktop, convection double oven), soft-close cabinets in a rich chocolate finish, elegant solid-surface countertops, custom tile backplash, pendant lighting, extra-deep sink with hot water dispenser and a new refrigerator! Hardwood floors and a real fireplace accent this beautiful home!, Towering trees add shade and beauty to the yard and the oversized deck is the perfect place for a summer BBQ with friends! Open floorplan features space for casual and formal dining, with a large family room/library, ideal for relaxing with a good book or enjoying a movie. Other upgrades include a new water heater, newer natural gas furnace, new driveway, air conditioning and built-in bookcases in the family room. This home has been loved and it shows! Call today for a personal tour!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schreckenberger Claire | $379,900 | Ticor Title Reno | |
| Boorman Patricia S | -- | Acme Title And Escrow Svcs | |
| Boorman Patricia S | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Kathleen L | $335,000 | Stewart Title Of Northern Nv |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schreckenberger Claire | $324,303 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Kathleen L | $210,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2019 05/17/19 | Sold | $379,900 | +2.7% | $218 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2019 04/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2019 04/13/19 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,218 | $66,340 | $40,285 | $26,055 |
| 2024 | $1,398 | $63,001 | $37,485 | $25,516 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $62,850 | $39,200 | $23,650 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $50,759 | $31,500 | $19,259 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $40,005 | $21,245 | $18,760 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $38,394 | $19,985 | $18,409 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $37,681 | $20,300 | $17,381 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $31,135 | $14,455 | $16,680 |
| 2017 | $997 | $29,286 | $12,915 | $16,371 |
| 2016 | $972 | $28,632 | $11,340 | $17,292 |
| 2015 | $970 | $27,514 | $9,625 | $17,889 |
| 2014 | $943 | $26,313 | $8,575 | $17,738 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,819 | $6,125 | $18,694 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jack Cote'
RE/MAX
(775) 742-5103
9 in this area
341 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Calvert Lewis
Haute Properties NV
(775) 721-1989
10 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 190004887
APN: 002-414-04
Ask me questions while you tour the home.