1350 SE 209th Ave Gresham, OR 97030
Northwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 SE 209th Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $423,983, approximately $314 per square foot. 1350 SE 209th Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Demoret Lee
Bought by
Schnepp Jeffrey and Schnepp Shannon Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schnepp Jeffrey | $120,000 | Oregon Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schnepp Jeffrey | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |