1402 SE 210th Ave Gresham, OR 97030
Northwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,776 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 SE 210th Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $445,444, approximately $337 per square foot. 1402 SE 210th Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Griner James E
Bought by
Griner James E and Griner Georgena E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griner James E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,278 | $210,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,095 | $204,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,731 | $198,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,627 | $192,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,535 | $186,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,326 | $181,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,239 | $176,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,089 | $170,950 | $0 | $0 |