1414 SE 211th Ave Gresham, OR 97030
Northwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,586 - $441,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1414 SE 211th Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $429,647, approximately $340 per square foot. 1414 SE 211th Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Brown Scott D
Bought by
Brown Scott D and Brown Renae J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Scott D | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,056 | $199,320 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,883 | $193,520 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,538 | $187,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,439 | $182,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,352 | $177,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,154 | $171,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,072 | $166,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,929 | $162,100 | $0 | $0 |