1350 Spring St Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Junior College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,142,000 - $1,235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,215
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 Spring St, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $1,196,602, approximately $540 per square foot. 1350 Spring St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Proctor Terrace Elementary School, Santa Rosa Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2019
Sold by
Daphne W Smith Trust
Bought by
Thomas H And Marie Louise Garrett Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1997
Sold by
Smith Daphne W
Bought by
Smith Daphne W and The Daphne W Smith Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Sold by
Tomasi Thomas M and Tomasi Anita M
Bought by
Smith Daphne W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas H And Marie Louise Garrett Trust | $950,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Smith Daphne W | -- | Sonoma Title Guaranty Co | |
| Smith Daphne W | $300,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,354 | $1,081,387 | $423,894 | $657,493 |
| 2024 | $12,165 | $1,060,184 | $415,583 | $644,601 |
| 2023 | $12,165 | $1,018,589 | $407,435 | $611,154 |
| 2022 | $11,010 | $998,618 | $399,447 | $599,171 |
| 2021 | $10,877 | $979,038 | $391,615 | $587,423 |
| 2020 | $10,853 | $409,690 | $100,140 | $309,550 |
| 2019 | $4,513 | $401,658 | $98,177 | $303,481 |
| 2018 | $4,487 | $393,783 | $96,252 | $297,531 |
| 2017 | $4,405 | $386,063 | $94,365 | $291,698 |
| 2016 | $4,371 | $378,494 | $92,515 | $285,979 |
| 2015 | $4,238 | $372,810 | $91,126 | $281,684 |
| 2014 | $3,978 | $365,508 | $89,341 | $276,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map